Egypt Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Egypt visa requirements from Pakistan can be different according to the travel purpose and duration of stay. Here we are going to share some important type of documents required for Egypt visa from Pakistan. You can get Egypt visa easily by submitting these documents to the Egypt Embassy. Here is the list of required documents. Many people are looking for Egypt Visa Application Process & Requirements for Pakistanis. Here you can get complete details and guide how to get Egypt. We will provide you complete details about the process of how to get Egypt visa form Pakistan.  Now you can get all step by step guide how to get Egypt visa form Pakistan. We provide you complete details about Egypt visa requirements for Pakistani citizens

Documents Required For Egypt Visa:

  • Original Passport (minimum 6 months valid)
  • ID Card copy
  • Four passport size pictures (white background 33×48 mm size)
  • Personal Bank statement (6 months)
  • Bank account maintenance covering letter
  • Visa Request letter to Embassy (preferably on company letterhead)
  • Chamber of commerce certificate
  • Police Character certificate
  • Official invitation letter from China Ministry
  • Air Ticket (reservation only)
  • Hotel Booking

Visa on Arrival:

It is possible to obtain your visa upon arrival.  Visa requirements and restrictions vary greatly when obtaining an on arrival visa.  The local immigration officials also hold the right to refuse entry to anyone for any reason.  We strongly recommend that you obtain your visa prior to departure.  Should you choose to obtain your visa upon arrival, you will need to inquire with your airline if boarding is allowed without a visa. Business activities are not permitted if admitted as a tourist.

Tourist Visa

  • Fully completed and signed visa application form with ONE photo stapled to the form and ONE copy of the completed application form with photo
  • ONE 2″ x 2″, recent high definition personal passport photos on white background (photo must be no more than 6 months old)
  • Actual Passport plus TWO copies of the information page (still valid for at least 6 months) and has an empty Visa page
  • TWO photocopies of green card (front and back) or valid U.S. Visa
  • TWO photocopies of School registration for Student Visa Holders ONLY
  • TWO photocopies of round-trip ticket or confirmed itinerary

Business Visa Application Requirements for a Egypt Visa:

Passport

  • Be valid for the next six months
  • Have at least one blank visa page (amendments and endorsement pages cannot be used to fulfill this requirement)
  • Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way

Photographs

  • Be taken within the last three months and printed on high-quality photo paper
  • Be taken against an all white background
  • Be two inches by two inches
  • Provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral (non-smiling) expression
  • You may wear neither eyeglasses nor headwear except for religious purposes
  • Your photos should not be affixed to your application and it may not display evidence of adhesive tape or staples

Business Cover Letter

  • You must to provide 2 copies of the business cover letter

Visa Central Order Form

  • Provide the Visa Central Order Form included in this kit.

Visa Application Form

You must provide two fully completed the Egypt visa application form found in this kit. The application forms must:

  • Include answers for all fields
  • Display your full name as it appears in your passport
  • Be signed
  • For the box labeled “Other Information,” specify the name of your employer.  If applicable, use “Student” or “Retired” instead of employer.

Proof of Travel Arrangements

You must provide proof of travel arrangements for the duration of your trip. Details of your intended arrangements:

  • Include two copies of an itinerary or e-ticket that displays your round trip travel and entry and exit dates for your destination
  • Show the traveler’s full name (as printed in his or her passport)

Comments

Leave a Reply