Thailand Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Thailand visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations. we offers you Thailand visit visa,Thailand business visa and many others at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Thailand visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Thailand visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Thailand visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Thailand on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flights,accommodation, transportation and tours.

Thailand 

Travelco Group is a famous Travel & Tourism Company of Pakistan are pleased to offer visit visas of Thailand for Pakistanis and other nationalities of world. We provide 5 star hotel accommodations along with return tickets at low rates.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Babusar TopMalam Jabba ski resortSwat Valley Mingora and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

General documents Required for Thailand Visa

  • One year Bank Statement
  • Two completed Thailand visa application forms filled in block letters.
  • Account Maintenance Certificate
  • Business Covering Letter Pad
  • A passport with minimum 6 months validity
  • Copy of your passport – first four pages
  • Confirm Air Ticket
  • Original Pakistani Passport
  • N.I.C Photo Copy
  • Hotel Booking
  • FRC Family Registration Certificate ( if Required)
  • A passport with minimum 6 months validity
  • Bank statement of last 6 months
  • Bank statement must show at least 200,000 current balance
  • A letter from your employer stating your job & salary
  • NTN certificate (if you are a business owner)
  • Affidavit and a blank cheque for first time visitor

Thailand visit visa Requirements:

  • Visa application Form, duly filled in all respects
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Passport original and one photocopy.
  • Invitation Letter by the sponsor or hotel booking details in case of individual tourist
  • Invitation Letter in case of group by the tour operator designated by the department of tourist services
  • In case of foreigner, Non-Thai National, Valid Visa/ Resident or Work Permit in Thailand, it is a mandatory requirement!
  • Fee to be deposited for the Visa application depending upon Nationality (non-refundable).

Thailand Family visa Requirements:

  • Visa application Form, duly filled in all respects
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Passport original and one photocopy.
  • Birth Certificate, Thai and translated into English Language, passport & ID cards copies and parents’ marriage documents (for Children)
  • Copy of Thai Identity Card (For Thai nationals)
  • Passport & ID copies of the Sponsor
  • In case of foreigner, Non-Thai National, Valid Visa/ Resident or Work Permit in Thailand, it is a mandatory requirement!
  • Fee to be deposited for the Visa application depending upon Nationality (non-refundable).

Thailand Business visa Requirements:

  • Visa application Form, duly filled in all respects
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Passport original and one photocopy.
  • Travel Tickets/ Itinerary
  • Copy of Thai Identity Card (For Thai nationals)
  • Invitation letter/ Sponsor details from Pakistan
  • Reference letter from applicant or Company/ organization letterhead showing, present job position, duration of service and salary/ income, duration and purpose of visit to Pakistan.
  • In case of foreigner, Non-Thai National, Valid Visa/ Resident or Work Permit in Thailand, it is a mandatory requirement!
  • Fee to be deposited for the Visa application depending upon Nationality (non-refundable).

Thailand Journalist visa Requirements:

  • Visa application Form, Visa Application Forms (Journalists/ Films/ TV/ Documentary teams) duly filled in all respects
  • Four passport size photographs
  • Travel Tickets/ Itinerary
  • Hotel Booking
  • Passport original and one copy.
  • Copy of Thai Identity Card (For Thai nationals)
  • Invitation letter/ Sponsor details from Pakistan
  • Copy of Press Card
  • Undertaking Certificate by Journalists/ TV Team/ Photographers Visiting Pakistan
    Reference letter from applicant or Company/ organization letterhead showing, present employer bearing his job position, duration of service and salary/ income, duration of visit to Pakistan
  • In case of foreigner, Non-Thai National, Valid Visa/ Resident or Work Permit in Thailand, it is a mandatory requirement!
  • Fee to be deposited for the Visa application depending upon Nationality (non-refundable).

Procedure to Apply:

  1. Receive their Calling/Token Number from Window
  2. Proceed to Passport Section with all documents and Fee slip when called.
  3. Step-I Present Pakistani Identity (CNIC or NICOP), and other documents for issuance of token and Digital photo capture (without eye glasses).
  4. Step-II Proceed for Digital fingerprint capture.
  5. Step-III Proceed for Data Entry (Please Read Data Form carefully and sign).
  6. Step-IV Interview and DATA Verification by MRP Officer.

Processing Time:

Thai Consulate normally takes 2 weeks to process the visa applications. This time could vary depending on the procedures at the Consulate.Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 15 days prior to their departure date.

  • Submission of Documents: 0900 hrs- 1200 hrs (Mon – Thu)
  • Delivery of Documents: 1400 hrs- 1600 hrs (Mon – Thu)
  • Submission and Delivery: 0900 hrs- 1200 hrs (Friday)

Note:

Visa will be issued after approval of External Publicity Wing Islamabad

Married Female should have Husband’s Name on her CNIC/NICOP. Otherwise Father’s Name will be written on MRP.

Comments

Leave a Reply