Canada Visa Requirement For Pakistani Passport Holders & Citizens:

Canada is a famous destinantion for Pakistani visitors, Canada always welcomes its visitors with open arms. Due to its easy visa and immigration policies Pakistanis love to visit or reside in Canada. If you are visiting Canada on a visit visa or business visa in 2019, and looking forward to get information about the Canada visa requirements and application process, Canada visa fees, documents requirements and processing time than you are at the right place.for canada visit visa requirements for pakistan The whole process is given below.All the visa process is done in person at the Canada Visa Application center Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. The biometric is required for all applicants, and additional charges will be paid by the applicant for the biometric and visa processing by Canada Visa Application Center CVAC. The photos may not be required as the CVAC staff takes the phots on spot, but it is strongly recommended to take the required photos along.

Procedure to apply for Canada visa from Pakistan

1: PASSPORTS AND TRAVEL DOCUMENTS:

  • a) Completed Canada visa application form (IMM5257E)
  • b) Completed Travel History Form (IMM5257B_1)
  • c) Completed Family information form (IMM5645E)
  • d) Completed Family Authorisation form (IMM5713E)
  • e) Signed Visa Application, Covering letter
  • f) Copy of Refusal letter of Canada in 2017 vide UCI: xx-xxxx-xxxxx Application no.:Vxxxxxxxxx
  • g) Original Current Passports
  • h) Previous Original Passports
  • i) Current Passport colour photo copies
  • j) NIC Copy
  • k) Child Registration Certificate (B-Form) by NADRA, Birth Certificate copies
  • l) NADRA Marriage Registration Certificate (English Translated)
  • m) Family registration certificate with parents
  • n) Family registration certificate with wife
  • o) Complete Travel History of Last 08 Years with Passport Entry Exit Stamps and dates
  • p) Previous Valid & Expired VISA Copies of UK VISA & Schengen.

2: VISIT INFORMATION, ACCOMODATION & TRAVEL ARRANGEMENT DOCUMENTS:

  • a) Airline reservation Itinerary from New York to Toronto and departure from Toronto to New York.
  • b) Complete Itinerary and travel plan of 5 Days stays in Toronto Canada.
  • c) Canada Hotel Bookings
  • d) Airline reservation Itinerary Karachi to Los Angeles and return from New York to Karachi.
  • e) USA Los Angeles and New York Hotel bookings.
  • f) My business meetings and appointments confirmations print outs.

3: BUSINESS AND EMPLOYMENTS DOCUMENTS AND 3RD PARTY EVIDENCES:

  • a) Business port folio, includes company profile on letter head,
  • b) our company website print out.
  • c) NTN Certificate copies
  • d) Chamber of Commerce Membership Certificate and Membership card copies

4: 3RD PARTY EVIDENCES

  • a) Distribution certificate of various USA, UK and European companies which certifies that My company is doing business with them.

5: FINANCIAL SUPPORT DOCUMENTS

  • a) Bank Statement & Accounts maintenance Certificate for both business and personal accounts
  • b) Credit card Statements for all the Credits I have

6: MISCELLEANOUS AND ADDITIONAL INFORMATION DOCUMENTS:

  1. 1. Photographs from my previous shows attendances in UK , Germany, USA and other various show around the world and our family photos from our recent Europe Trip in 2018.

Canada Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and Canada visit visa fee from pakistan for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent’s consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation “Print out”
  • Hotel Reservation Or
  • – If you have an invitation from a sponsor, then the following documents are required along with it:
  • -Copy of Passport of the sponsor
  • -Bank Statement of his/her last 6 months
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge: Rs.500/- each

Business Visa Requirements:

  • Invitation letter- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and fee for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent’s consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation “Print out”
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  •  Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge: Rs.500/- each

Canada Visa Application Centers in Pakistan:

Islamabad
Canada Visa Application Centre Islamabad
Park Road, Chattha Bakhtawar Chak Shahzad, Islamabad
Email: feedback.canadalhe@vfshelpline.com
Lahore
Canada Visa Application Centre Lahore
20 Ex American Centre Building,
Opposite Ganga Ram Hospital,
Queens Road, Lahore
Email: info.canadalhe@gerrys.com.pk
Karachi
Canada Visa Application Centre Karachi
Bahria Complex IV, 4th Floor,
Main Chaudhary Khaliq UZ Zaman Road.
Gizri, Clifton, Karachi
Email: info.canadakhi@gerrys.com.pk
Helpline Phone Number:
+92-51-8439344
Days of Operation:
Open from Monday to Friday (excluding declared holidays)
Regular Hours of Operation:
VAC Opening time 09:00 – 17:00
Application Submission :09:00 –16:00 Monday – Friday
Passport Collection :09:00– 17:00 Monday – Friday
Ramadan Timings:
VAC Opening Time 09:00 – 15:00 (Monday to Friday)
Application Submission: 09:00 – 13:00 (Monday to Friday)
Passport Collection: 09:00 – 15:00 (Monday to Friday)

Note

  • Visa Fees payment to be made in Standard Chartered bank to be deposited in the Canadian High Commission account,
  • Submit your application with the deposit slip to the office.
  • In some cases you may be informed that either further documentation is required or that a personal interview is necessary.

Comments

Leave a Reply