Denmark Visa Form Pakistan; Requirements Process & Documents:

Denmark visa services and assistance is provided Travelco.pk we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 27 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco.pk is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Denmark visit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Denmark visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Denmark visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Denmark visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Denmark on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, our team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.

General conditions for granting a visit visa:

You must normally meet the following basic conditions in order to be granted a visa:

  • Your passport or other form of valid travel document must be valid For Three Months Past The Visa Expiration Date. Moreover, the passport or travel document Must Have Been Issued Within The Past 10 Years.
  • You must have the Necessary Means to pay for your stay and return trip. What will be considered as necessary funds will be determined by the Danish diplomatic mission and depends on the length of your stay, and whether you will stay at a hotel or with friends or family. As a general rule, you must have at your disposal DKK 350 per day. A smaller amount may be accepted if you are staying in a private home and your host will cover all costs.
  • You must hold a Travel Insurance Policy to cover possible expenses in connection with a return for health reasons or death, indispensable medical treatment or acute hospitalisation during your stay. The insurance policy must cover all Schengen countries, and the minimum policy coverage is €30,000. The insurance policy must be valid for the same period as the visa. The validity of the visa may be shortened if the insurance policy does not cover the entire period.
  • You may Not be registered as an undesirable in the Schengen Information System (SIS).
  • You may Not be listed on the Danish Entry Ban List. In other words, you cannot be granted a visa if you have previously been deported from Denmark and given an entry ban.
  • You may not be listed on UN or EU sanction lists.

Denmark Visa Requirements:

Denmark visa requirements are very simple and easy to follow, you will have to provide:

  1. Original Passport must be valid for 6 months.
  2. Copy of current and previous passports
  3. Photocopy of CNIC
  4. 3 passport size pictures with White Background
  5. FRC
  6. MRC & Form B (If applying with Family)
  7. Visa request letter on business letterhead (If Businessman)
  8. Job reference letter and 6 months’ salary slip (If Employee)
  9. Bonafied letter from School or University (If Student)
  10. 6 months personal Bank statement (Amount 200,000 PKR)
  11. Bank Account Maintenance Certificate dully attested from bank
  12. Copy of NTN + Tax return
  13. Land & Property Documents if any
  14. Copy of Chamber membership certificate
  15. Confirm Hotel Booking
  16. Ticket Reservation
  17. Travel Insurance
  18. Polio Vaccination
  19. Invitation/Sponsor Letter

Terms and Conditions:

Travelco.pk Travels and Tours is licensed by the Directorate of Tourist Services License No. PR-2041 issued on November 25, 1992, and internationally recognized and accredited by (IATA) International Air Transport Association.

1. Documentation

Applicants must submit the relevant and necessary documents required by the issuing authority. Most of the countries requires that your passport must have at least 6 months validity. Before starting with visa application, make sure that you must have a valid passport and all other documents.

2. Payment Medium

Travelco.pk entertain different payment mediums to provide comfort to their clients. Payment can be done through credit or debit card, bank transfer and cash at counter. The processing fee along with visa application requisites, is subject to change without any prior notice.

3. Processing Time

The processing time of visa application varies from country to country. It begins usually the next day of receiving your visa application and do not include any public holiday.

4. Approval and Rejection of Visa

Once you submit your visa application, the documents will be evaluated by the issuing authority or Embassy. The grant or denial of your visa is purely on Embassies’s discretion. Travelco.pk is not able to give any assurance of your visa approval.

5. Use of Intellectual Property.

All the text, information and content contained on this website is a sole property of Travelco.pk and protected by copy write laws. Therefore, we hold the authority to stop the access to all or any part of the website at any time, to resolve technical and other issues.The visitors may view the information but it is strictly prohibited to use the trademark, logo, company name, content and other materials for any such act copying, altering re-posting or selling and it may subject the users to penalties.

5. Disclaimer

Travelco.pk official website do not represents that the data or material provided on this website is absolutely perfect and comprehensive. The content may contain errors or mistakes. But we make timely and consistent effort to ensure the accurateness of the content.

Denmark Visit Visa:

If you wish to visit Denmark for a short period of time, you must obtain a visa prior to entry if you come from a country with a visa requirement for entering Denmark. A visa is only intended to allow a foreign national to visit Denmark and/or the other Schengen countries for A Limited Period Of Time. If you wish to reside in Denmark for an extended period of time, you need to apply for a Residence Permit. If the immigration authorities suspect that you intend to seek permanent or long-term residency in Denmark or another Schengen country, your visa application will be turned down. This applies for instance if you are applying for a residence permit and visa at the same time, or if you have a residence permit application pending with the Immigration Service.

Required Documents For Denmark Visit Visa:

  • A signed, completed Denmark visa application form.
  • A passport or other valid travel document. Your passport/travel document must be valid for at least three months after your planned departure date. Moreover, your passport/travel document must have been issued within the past ten years and must have at least two blank pages
  • A passport photo measuring 35mm x 45mm. The distance from your chin to the top of your head should measure between 30mm and 36mm. The photograph should bear a close resemblance to your current appearance and you should be facing the camera directly.
  • Fingerprints (at the moment, this only applies to applicants who submit their application in North Africa)
  • Payment of visa processing fee (typically €60)
  • Relevant documentation, such as information about the reason for the trip, proof that you have available accommodation, proof that you have sufficient means at your disposal to cover your living expenses as well as your travel home. You should also include information that will allow immigration authorities to determine whether you plan to leave the Schengen region when your visa expires
  • Proof that you have travel insurance. The policy must be valid throughout the Schengen region for the entire visa period. Minimum coverage must be €30,000

Denmark Visit Visa Fee in Pakistan

  • The fee for a residence/ work permit also include applications given directly to the Danish Immigration Services if further information has to be sought from the applicant by the Embassy. The fee for a short stay visa is currently PKR 7.000.
  • The fee for a residence / work permit is currently PKR 15.800
  • In cases with no prior involvement of the Embassy (i.e. applications given directly to the Danish Immigration Services) the Embassy will charge PKR 12.900 per hour for the issuing of visa stickers and other travel permits. In case of refusal in these cases the fee is PKR 3.000 for the returning of original documents
  • The fee for legalisation of documents is PKR 3.000 per document
    WHERE TO APPLY

Denmark Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of credit card/s
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket.
  • Original Nikahnama and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affaires.
  • Original Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children) and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Personal Appearance after taking an appointment
  • All documents must have 2 sets of photocopies attached with application.
  • Visa Application forms can be obtained from the consulate (2 original forms have to be filled out along with a supplementary Information form)
  • Visa Fee : Rs. 6700/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Denmark Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter of the firm
  • Invitation letter- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • Tax statements of the last 2 years
  • Exchanges of correspondence with Danish purchases, suppliers, or contacts
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of credit card/s
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket.
  • Original Nikahnama and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affaires.
  • Original Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children) and translation in English, both should be attested from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Personal Appearance after taking an appointment
  • All documents must have 2 sets of photocopies attached with application.
  • Visa Application forms can be obtained from the consulate (2 original forms have to be filled out along with a supplementary Information form)
  • Visa Fee : Rs. 6700/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Transit Visa Requirments:
  • 3 recent photographs(35 mm x 45 mm-white background-non glossy paper)
  • Valid visa for the destined country
  • Confirmed and valid air ticket

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave permission from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • No-objection certificate from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months

List of additional documents required for the most frequent purposes of Denmark Visa Application:

Danish Tourist/Visitor Visa:

  • Invitation letter from your family or friends in Denmark with the address and phone number  – if applicable
  • Bank statement of the last 6 months
  • Passport copies

Denmark Visa for Business Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the Danish company you will be visiting and their detailed address accompanied with the dates of your visit
  • A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel
  • If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided
  • Business bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies) Trade License (first issued and present renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents
  • Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation.

Denmark Visa for Medical Purposes:

  • A local medical report
  • A medical attestation from the hospital or doctor in Denmark, confirming the date of your appointment as well as your medical situation
  • Payment receipt of medical fees

Denmark Visa for Cultural, Sports, Film Crew or Religious Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the above-mentioned authorities with details upon the nature of events or activities – purpose of visit , expense coverage
  • Names of the applicants (crew members)
  • Duration of stay
  • Travel itinerary

Denmark Visa for Members of Official Delegations:

  • The official invitation copy
  • Identity of applicant
  • Purpose of journey (negotiations, meetings, event by intergovernmental organizations, consultations)
  • Duration of stay
  • Place of accommodation 

Denmark Visa for Study, Training, Research, or other type of Internship Purposes:

  • An enrollment certificate allowing attendance of courses
  • Certificate of completion or courses attended
  • Financial sustenance 

Denmark Visa For The Wife/Husband of a Danish citizen:

  • Proof of Danish citizenship (ID card or consular card or certification of Danish nationality or naturalization order)
  • Danish marriage certificate
  • Danish family record book

Danish Airport Transit Visa:

  • Visa or other type of entry permit in the transit country
  • Copy of your valid visa for your final destination 

Denmark Visa for Under-Age Children:

  • Proof of parent’s regular income (work contract with specified monthly income or a bank statement or business license)
  • Notarized travel permission from parent (parental travel consent)
  • If one parent lives in another country – their notarized parental travel consent

Note:

When applying at the Danish embassy/consulate in home country, the guardian or parent should accompany their under-age children.The signed application form must be accompanied the rest of the above-mentioned mandatory documents and handed personally at the appropriate embassy/consulate or its representative in your home country.Apart from the general documentation required, accompanying should be other additional documents depending on the purpose of your Danish Visa application.

Comments

Leave a Reply