France Visa Application Requirements,Fees and Guidelines For Pakistani citizens:

France visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you France visit visa , France Transit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer France visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the France visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about France visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit France on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.France Visa Application RequirementsFrance that the applicant seeks to visit, foreigner’s residence status in Schengen Area or specifically in France, the purpose of visit, as well as duration of stay.The visa process is done in person, and will be processed by the French Embassy in Islamabad. You will have to schedule the appointment and visit the embassy.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Hunza ValleyNaran & Kaghan Valley , Azad Kashmir and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

General required documents for a France Visa Application:

  • Download the France Visa Application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the France Schengen Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy.
  • 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background. Learn more about photo requirements and specifications for a French Visa.
  • Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • A copy of your return-ticket reservation. It is not recommended to purchase the ticket before obtaining the visa – if not otherwise required
  • Travel visa insurance confirmation of minimum 30,000 € coverage within France and the entire Schengen area. In order to apply for a French visa, the French embassy/consulate requires a Schengen travel insurance policy that is valid in all Schengen countries. French embassy/consulate also requires the confirmation of coverage letter as the proof of coverage to be submitted along with other requested documents and France visa application.
  • A cover letter stating the purpose of a visit to France and itinerary
  • Flight ticket reservations. Find out how to get a flight reservation for France Visa Application without paying the actual flight.
  • Proof of accommodation for your entire stay in France. Book a hotel in France online!
  • Proof of civil status (marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable)
  • Means of subsistence – Proof of sufficient financial means for the period of stay. As the European Commission specifies, any foreigner seeking to enter France, since 19 June 2014, when applying for France Visa must be able attesting to the France Embassy or Consulate possessing the daily money amount of 120€ if holding no proof of prepaid accommodation. If the applicant has a prepaid hotel, then this amount reduces to 65€/daily for the period of covered hotel accommodation, while the rest is 120€. Also, in case the applicant proofs cheaper forms of accommodation the amount decreases to 32.25€/ day.

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave approval letter from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • No-objection certificate from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months

List of additional documents required for the most frequent purposes of the France Visa Application:

France Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter (explaining the purpose of travel)
  • 3 passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Salary slips (last 3 months) or income tax documents for people owning their own business
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 3 months.
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Confirmed hotel reservation. (With full address & telephone no.)
  • Air ticket reservation (return reservation is required)
  • If the applicant leaves with his wife, Nikha nama, duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • Personal Appearance.
  • Copy of CNIC Card
  • Visa Fee:
  • Short stay: Rs. 6030/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • If you want to visit family or a friend, you have to provide the boarding and lodging certificate, which is named in French as “Attestation d’Accueil”.

France Visa Application RequirementsFrance Business Visa Requirements:

  • Covering Letter from employer
  • Invitation letter from the French company (with complete program and exact dates of visit)- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • Letter of confirmation that all expenses will be borne either by the company invited or by the French company.
  • passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Salary slips (last 3 months) or income tax documents for people owning their own business
  • Company Bank Statement of the last 3 months
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 3 months
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration, Partnership Deed.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Confirmed hotel reservation. (With full address & telephone no.)
  • Air ticket reservation (return reservation is required)
  • D.D.T.E letter arranged by the host company in France (only in case of training)
  • If the applicant leaves with his wife, Nikha nama, duly certified and translated by required authorities.
  • Personal Appearance.
  • Copy of CNIC Card
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Visa Fee:
  • Short stay: Rs. 6030/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500

France Visa for Culture, Sports, Film Crew or Religious Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the above-mentioned authorities with details upon the nature of events or activities – purpose of visit, expense coverage
  • Names of the applicants (crew members)
  • Duration of stay in France
  • Travel itinerary while in France

France Student Visa, Training, Research, or other type of Internship Purposes:

  • An enrolment certificate allowing attendance of courses
  • Certificate of completion or courses attended
  • Financial sustenance 

France Visa for Underage Children:

  • Proof of parent’s regular income (work contract with specified monthly income or a bank statement or business license)
  • Notarized travel permission from parent (parental travel consent)
  • If one parent lives in another country – their notarized parental travel consent

French Visa Application Fee

Regular application fees for submitting a French visa application:

  • If required a short-stay or airport transit visa for France the application fee is 60€ (unless otherwise stated on the visa sticker)
  • If required a short-stay or airport transit visa for a French Overseas Department or Region the application fee is 60€
  • If required a short-stay or airport transit visa for a French Overseas Territories the application fee is 9€
  • If required a long-stay visa for France the application fee is 99€
  • If required a national long-stay student for French territory the application fee is 50€
  • If required a national long-stay visa for France and other French territorial areas, for a foreign child legally adopted by French citizens the application fee is 15€

Reduced rates to 35€, are applied to:

  • Children of 6-11 age (not including French Polynesia, New Caledonia, Wallis and Futuna, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Mayotte and French Southern and Antartctic Lands
  • Citizens of Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Ukraine, Russia,
  • Citizens of Bosnia and Hercegovina, Albania, Moldova, Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Serbia, Montenegro who DO NOT hold biometric passport yet

There are NO France visa fees for:

  • A foreign member of family or a citizen of another Member State of EU/EEA and Switzerland,
  • A foreign wife or husband of a French citizen
  • A foreign national holding a diplomatic or service passport
  • A child below the age of 6 (not including New Caledonia, French Polynesia, Wallis and Futuna, Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Mayotte and French Southern and Antarctic Lands
  • A student of primary and secondary school on a study visit to a French school, or traveling for other study purposes or educational training in a French territory,
  • A foreign national, holder of French government study grants,
  • A foreign national, holder of foreign governments, foundations or EU study grants,
  • A foreign national, beneficiary of a youth mobility from a France-Canada agreement
  • A foreign national, beneficiary of a working holiday from a France-Japan, France-Korea, France-Argentina or France Columbia agreement,
  • A foreign teacher, accompanying groups in a study trip or educational training in a French territory
  • A foreign scientific researcher
  • A foreign seasonal worker
  • A foreign national of Montenegro, Turkey and Serbia gainfully employed in a French territory and his family members from family reunification,
  • A foreign national who teaches French (not including his family members)
  • A foreign language assistant and teaching assistant

Note:

  • The signed application form must be accompanied the rest of the above-mentioned mandatory documents and handed personally at the appropriate embassy/consulate or its representative in your home country.

  • When applying at the French embassy/consulate in home country, the guardian or parent should accompany their under-age children.

Comments

Leave a Reply