Germany Visa Requirements,Process & Documents For Pakistani citizens:

Germany visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Germany visit visa , Germany Transit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Germany visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Germany visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Germany visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Germany on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Babusar TopMalam Jabba ski resortSwat Valley Mingora and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.Germany Visa Requirements

What documents are needed for a German Schengen visa application?

The following documents are required for any short term German visa application:

  • Download the German visa  application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the Schengen Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy.
  • 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background. Learn more about photo requirements and specifications.
  • Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.
  • Travel health insurance confirmation of minimum 30,000 € coverage within Germany and the entire Schengen area.
  • A cover letter stating the purpose of a visit to Germany and itinerary
  • Flight Itinerary with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and exit from Germany
  • Hotel Booking for the whole duration of the intended stay in Germany. Find and Book Cheap Hotels in Germany!
  • Proof of civil status (marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable)
  • Means of subsistence – Proof of sufficient financial means for the period of stay. According to the European Commission information, a foreign applicant applying for a German Visa, must be able to attest possessing 45€/day to the German Embassy or Consulate for the period of stay in German territory.

Germany Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Working and leave certificate
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 3 months (Personal)
  • Proof of income (salary certificate)
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket/ Flight reservations (booking slip)
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • 1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

Germany Business Visa Requirements:

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Covering letter from the company in Pakistan
  • Working certificate stating applicants position and duration of employment
  • Proof of income (salary certificates)
  • SPONSORSHIP:
  • Official invitation from the German partner, stating duration and purpose of visit
  • b. Proof of business activities with the company in Germany
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Personal & Company)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Flight reservations
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • -1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • -If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave approval letter from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • No-objection certificate from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months

German Student Visa Requirements:

  1. Duly filled out and signed national visa application form.
  2. Your valid national passport.
  3. Two photocopies of your passport.
  4. Your certificate of birth.
  5. Your marriage certificate. (If applicable).
  6. Your child’s certificate of birth. (If applicable).
  7. Your recent passport-style photographs. (Up to 3).
  8. Photocopies of previous German residence titles. (If applicable).
  9. Previous Schengen visa.
  10. Previous German resident permit.

Types of Germany Study Visas:

You may be issued a Germany visa for studies for a range of study levels and degrees. This includes undergraduate, exchange, graduate, or postgraduate studies. This also covers participation in a pre-academic measure or in a non-academic German language course.

There are three types of Germany student visas you can apply for:

  • German Student Visa. This is the standard student visa for international students who have been admitted to a German university and are ready to start their studies at a full-time university program.
  • German Student Applicant Visa. You need this visa if you need to be in Germany to apply for university admission in person. This visa doesn’t allow you to study in Germany, it’s only valid for the university application process.
  • German Language Course Visa. You need this type of visa to study for a German language course in Germany.

Required documents to apply for a residence permit for studies in Germany:

  • Duly completed application form for a residence permit. The original name ‘Antrag auf Erteilung eines Aufenthaltstitels’.
  • Your national passport/national ID card. It has to show you have a valid entry visa, if you’ve entered with a visa.
  • Documents showing your permanent address in Germany.
  • Confirmation of registration.
  • Rental contract.
  • Letter from landlord confirming your permanent address.
  • Recent passport-type photographs.
  • Proof of financial subsistence. (Send the same evidence you’ve provided when applied for the visa).
  • Proof of being admitted in studies. (e.g. certificate of enrollment, confirmation of admission, or evidence of conditional admission in studies.)
  • Money to pay the application fee. The cost of applying is 56-100 euros for first-time applications, 49-96 euros for an extension of the residence permit. For Turkish people it’s 28.8 euros.

Germany Visa RequirementsAdditional documents required for the German Visa Application:

German Tourist Schengen Visa additional requirements:

  • Invitation letter with the address and phone number from family member or sponsor – if applicable
  • Bank statement of the last 6 months
  • Passport copies

German Schengen Visa for Business Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the German company you will be visiting and their detailed address accompanied with the dates of your visit
  • A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel
  • If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided
  • Business bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies) Trade License (first issued and present renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents
  • Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation.

German Schengen Visa for Medical Purposes:

  • A local medical report
  • A medical attestation from the hospital or doctor in Germany, confirming the date of your appointment as well as your medical situation
  • Payment receipt of medical fees

German Schengen Visa for Culture, Sports, Film Crew or Religious Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the above-mentioned authorities with details upon the nature of events or activities – purpose of visit , expense coverage
  • Names of the applicants (crew members)
  • Duration of stay
  • Travel itinerary

German Schengen Visa for Members of Official Delegations:

  • The official invitation copy
  • Identity of applicant
  • Purpose of journey (negotiations, meetings, event by intergovernmental organizations, consultations)
  • Duration of stay
  • Place of accommodation 

German Schengen Visa for Study, Training, Research, or other type of Internship Purposes:

  • An enrollment certificate allowing attendance of courses
  • Certificate of completion or courses attended
  • Proof of financial funds

German Schengen Visa For The Wife/Husband of a German citizen:

  • Proof of German citizenship (ID card or consular card or certification of German nationality or naturalization order)
  • German marriage certificate
  • German family record book

German Airport Transit Visa:

  • Visa or other type of entry permit in the transit country
  • Copy of your valid visa for your final destination 

German Schengen Visa for Underage Children:

  • Proof of parent’s regular income (work contract with specified monthly income or a bank statement or business license)
  • Notarized travel permission from parent (parental travel consent)
  • If one parent lives in another country – their notarized parental travel consent

Note:

 The signed application form must be accompanied the rest of the above-mentioned mandatory documents and handed personally at the appropriate embassy/consulate or its representative in your home country.Apart from the general documentation required, accompanying should be other additional documents depending on the purpose of your German Visa application.

Processing time 15 to 20 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.

Comments

Leave a Reply