Indonesia Visa Application Requirements For Pakistan:

Indonesia offers visa free entry for a number of countries and in addition Indonesia also has the visa on arrival facility for certain nationalities. Visitors from all other countries have to obtain visa from the Indonesian Embassy in their respective countries. Pakistan nationals require visa prior to departure for Indonesia.

Terms & Condition:

  1.  Visa fee once deposited shall NOT BE refunded in case of visa application is rejected/denied by the authorities in Indonesia.
  2. All visitors should have a valid return ticket and a passport valid for a minimum period of six month
  3. However, visa regulations and costs are subject to change
  4. Visa Approval is Subject to Immigration Rehman Travels is not responsible in case of Visa is rejected / Delayed, visa fee is Non Refundable in any case.
  5. Over staying in Indonesia your visa will result in fines and detentions.
  6. The Embassy/ Immigration of Indonesia recommend all their eligible applicants to strictly follow the Rules and Regulations in order to avoid any delay. Since the visa policy is being monitored by the Indonesia authorities, therefore, the instructions provided by the Embassy are subject to change without any prior notification.

Visa May Not Be Required:

  • Enter Indonesia through one of the following airports or seaports: Soekarno-Hatta International Airport, Ngurah Rai International Airport, Kualanamu International Airport, Juanda International Airport, Hang Nadim International Airport, Denpasar-Bali International Airport, Sri Bintan Pura Seaport, Batam Center Seaport, Sekupang Seaport, or Tanjung Uban Seaport
  • Hold a passport valid for at least six months with at least one blank visa page
  • Hold proof of onward and return flights
  • Hold proof of hotel confirmation
  • Hold all documents required for the next destination
  • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay
  • Confirm with your airline prior to your travel date that boarding will be permitted without a visa

General required documents for a Indonesia Visa Application:

  • Original Passport (Minimum 8 months valid)
  • Indonesia visa application form
  • Three passport size pictures (Blue background).
  • Computerized Identity card photo Copy.
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • National Tax Number (NTN) certificate copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • (In case of Business Bank Statement letter of ownership from bank).
  • Chamber of Commerce Membership certificate copy & recommendation letter.
  • Air ticket.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Visa Validity: 3 Months
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days
  • Processing Time: 10 Working Days

Indonesia Tourist visa requirements:

  • Reference letter from your employer/office addressed to Consular/Visa Officer mentioning your job, duration of service and detail of visit purpose. In case of businessmen, please attach your business documents.
  • 3 recent passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Visa Fee : Single Entry Rs. 2700/- ; Multiple for 1 year Rs. 6000/-; Transit Rs. 1200/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Indonesia Business Visa Requirements:

  • Passport must be valid at least 6 months at the date of entry into Indonesia
  • Passport contains at least one blank visa page
  • Previous passport required if contains Indonesian Visa
  • Covering letter of the firm
  • Letter of invitation from Indonesian companies, detail with business dealing with Indonesian company, and letter from company being represented by applicant.
  • Clearance from the immigration of Indonesia
  • 3 colour passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Original & copy of CNIC
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Original & copy of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey.
  • Letter of Recommendation from the Chamber of Commerce & Industry
  • Visa Fee : Single Entry Rs. 2700/- ; Multiple for 1 year Rs. 6000/-; Transit Rs. 1200/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Additional Required Documents:

  • Family Registration Certificate (for Family Traveling)
  • Marriage Registration Certificate (for Spouse Traveling)
  • Hotel Confirmations
  • Issued Return Ticket (Compulsory)
  • NTN (Compulsory)
  • Police Clearance Certificate
  • Chamber of Commerce Certificate
  •  Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal & sign of Bank officer with a closing balance PKR 200,000.
  •  Bank Account Maintenance Letter

Indonesia Visa Fee:

  1. Please ensure that the fee is deposited in the correct Account. The Embassy will not be liable to any wrong payments).
  2. Visa fee can also be paid through direct debit/credit machine installed in the Consular Section of the Embassy.
  3. Please note fee once deposited cannot be refunded event if the visa application is turned down.
  4. Total of IDR 7.000.000 can be paid via paypal to the agent (ca. USD 520) After you have received the sponsor letter you will have to apply for the tourist visa at an Indonesian embassy or consulate outside of Indonesia.
  5. Additional costs might apply. Please make sure you get in touch with the embassy / consulate first, to clarify the process and documents needed.

Sponsorship fee:

  • IDR 2.500.000

TELEX fee (process at immigration):

  • IDR 2.500.000

Visa Agent Service Fee:

  • IDR 2.000.000

Note:

  • Fees to be paid through “Pay Order” to “THE CONSULATE GENERAL OF INDONESIA KARACHI” (charges Rs. 100/-)
  • Indonesia Visa fee is Non Refundable in all Cases
  • Approval Is Subject to Indonesia Embassy / Consulate.

Processing time: 

3 to 4 days if the visa is issued directly

 if not then 20 to 25 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.

Comments

Leave a Reply