Morocco Visa Requirements For Pakistanis:

Morocco visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Morocco visit visa , Morocco Business visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Morocco visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Morocco visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Morocco visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Morocco on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Hunza ValleyNaran & Kaghan Valley , Azad Kashmir and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.Morocco Visa Requirements 

Morocco Tourist Visa:

  • You must have a valid passport
  • Your passport must have a validity that extends the duration of the visa you are applying for by at least 6 months
  • You must provide a copy of your completed Morocco visa application form.
  • You must provide proof of confirmed hotel reservation, flight bookings and travel itinerary for the entire duration of your stay in Morocco
  • You must provide a copy of your round-trip or tour ticket
  • You must provide proof of your financial ability so as to support yourself financially during your stay in Morocco and for your return transportation.
  • You must provide a formal statement of your financial situation from your bank that is less than 4 weeks old
  • You must provide proof of your employment
  • You must provide proof of having obtained travel insurance that covers the entire period of your trip to Morocco
  • You intend to leave Morocco at the end of your authorized stay
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with a white background
  • A verbal note
  • Visa processing fees will be waived for diplomats and officials of international organizations

Tourist Visa fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

Morocco Student visa:

  • A visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa.
  • In case the applicant is anF1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the admission letter or class registration issued by the school in Morocco
  • Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation

Student Visa fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

Morocco Business visa:

  • A visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa.
  • In case the applicant is anF1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the invitation letter issued by the company you are planning to visit in Morocco
  • Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation

Business Visa fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

Morocco Visa Requirements Morocco FAMILY VISA:

  • Invitation Letter
  • Marriage Certificate (English Translation) duly attested from Moroccan Foreign Office along with copy OR Proof of relation to a Pakistani National (in case any in-law family member of a Pakistani National may like to visit)
  • Valid Passport
  • Copy of Spouse’s Pakistani Passport and CNIC
  • Two latest photographs (White Background)
  • Copy of National ID Card & Passport (for Moroccan National) / copy of Resident Card and Passport (Other than Moroccan National)
  • Police Character Certificate (alongwith English Translation) duly attested from Moroccan Foreign Office
  • Visa application Form duly filled (CAPITAL LETTERS), dated and signed
  • Personal Appearance (For Online Appointment please visit our website: www.mofa.gov.pk/Morocco)

REQUIREMENTS FOR REGISTRATION OF CHILD

  • Marriage Certificate translated in English and duly attested from Foreign Office along with copy
  • Birth Certificate translated in English and duly attested from Foreign Office along with copy
  • Original & Copy of Passports and ID Cards of Parents
  • Mother’s Permission/NOC to get Pakistan nationality(NOC does not require if both the parents hold Pakistan nationality)
  • 2 latest photographs of Child (White Background)

Processing time:

  • Visa applications of refugees and nationals of some countries need to be approved in Morocco, which may take approximately six weeks, so please contact the visa officer at 1 (212) 758 2625, ext. 314 or at visamoroccony@gmail.com  to follow up on your application.
  • Application should be submitted at least 4 Weeks prior to date of travel.
  • Embassy visa days are Tuesday and Thursday.
  • Submission/Delivery Timings:
    Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.                                              02:30 a.m. to 04:30 p.m.
  • Saturday from  09:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Comments

Leave a Reply