Nether-land Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Netherlands visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Netherlands visit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Netherlands visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Netherlands visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Netherlands visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Netherlands on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like ChitralSkarduKhunjerab Pass and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.Nether-land Visa Requirements

General documents Required for Netherlands Visa:

  • Original Passport must be valid for 6 months.
  • Copy of current and previous passports
  • Photocopy of CNIC
  • 3 passport size pictures with White Background
  • FRC
  • MRC & Form B (If applying with Family)
  • Visa request letter on business letterhead (If Businessman)
  • Job reference letter and 6 months’ salary slip (If Employee)
  • Bonafied letter from School or University (If Student)
  • 6 months personal Bank statement (Amount 200,000 PKR)
  • Bank Account Maintenance Certificate dully attested from bank
  • Copy of NTN + Tax return
  • Land & Property Documents if any
  • Copy of Chamber membership certificate
  • Confirm Hotel Booking
  • Ticket Reservation
  • Travel Insurance
  • Polio Vaccination
  • Invitation/Sponsor Letter

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave permission from the employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • No-objection certificate from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months

List of additional documents:

Dutch Tourist Schengen Visa:

  • Invitation letter with the address and phone number from family member or sponsor – if applicable
  • Bank statement of the last 6 months
  • Passport copies

Nether land Visa RequirementsDutch Business Visa:

  • Invitation letter from the Dutch company you will be visiting and their detailed address accompanied with the dates of your visit
  • A certificate from your employer stating/allowing your business travel
  • If there were previous trade relations between the two companies, proof of such events must be provided
  • Business bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Memorandum and Article of Association in original certified copy (registered with joint stock companies) Trade License (first issued and present renewal), Proprietorship/Partnership documents
  • Regarding the applicant’s expenses during stay in the Schengen zone, either the employer or the partner company must state coverage of expenses on the letter or invitation.

Dutch Medical Visa:

  • A local medical report
  • A medical attestation from the hospital or doctor in the Netherlands, confirming the date of your appointment as well as your medical situation
  • Payment receipt of medical fees

Dutch Visa for Cultural, Sports, Film Crew or Religious Purposes:

  • Invitation letter from the above-mentioned authorities with details upon the nature of events or activities – purpose of visit , expense coverage
  • Names of the applicants (crew members)
  • Duration of stay
  • Travel itinerary

Dutch Visa for Study, Training, Research, or other type of Internship Purposes:

  • An enrollment certificate allowing attendance of courses
  • Certificate of completion or courses attended
  • Financial sustenance 

Dutch Visa For The Wife/Husband of a Dutch citizen:

  • Proof of Dutch citizenship (ID card or consular card or certification of Dutch nationality or naturalization order)
  • Dutch marriage certificate
  • Dutch family record book

Dutch Visa for Under-Age Children:

  • Proof of parent’s regular income (work contract with specified monthly income or a bank statement or business license)
  • Notarized travel permission from parent (parental travel consent)
  • If one parent lives in another country – their notarized parental travel consent

Note:

  1. When applying at the Dutch embassy/consulate in home country, the guardian or parent should accompany their under-age children.
  2. The signed application form must be accompanied the rest of the above-mentioned mandatory documents and handed personally at the appropriate embassy/consulate or its representative in your home country.
  3. Apart from the general documentation required, accompanying should be other additional documents depending on the purpose of your Dutch Visa application.

Comments

Leave a Reply