Nigeria Visa Requirements,Process & Documents  For Pakistan:

Nigeria visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Nigeria visit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Nigeria visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Nigeria visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Nigeria visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Nigeria on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.Nigeria Visa RequirementsTo enter the country of Nigeria, you must have a valid passport and visa. Visa request and processing must be completed prior to departure. You cannot obtain a visa at any of the country’s ports of entry. Upon departure from the country, U.S citizens must present a valid Nigerian visa to prove that they have entered the country legally.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Lake saif ul malook , karimabad , kumrat valley and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

General documents Required for Nigeria Visa:

  • Passport with minimum of 6 Months validity
  • Nigeria Visa Application Form
  • Payment Receipt (Evidence of Payment)
  • Invitation Letter
  • Appointment Letter
  • Acceptance Letter
  • Certificate of Incorporation
  • Expatriate Quota
  • Police character Certificate
  • Educational Documents Attested From Foreign Ministry
  • Curriculum Vitae or Resume
  • 3 recent Passport sized Photos (Blue or White Background)
  • International Yellow Fever Vaccination Card
  • Passport Copy of Person Who Signed invitation letter if he/she is Nigerian, incase of a non Nigerian then Valid copy of Visa and Resident Card is also required
  • In case of Chief Executive Officer(CEO), Extract of the minutes of the board’s resolution is required
  • STR visa is obtainable only from Nigerian Missions in the countries where applicants are domiciled for at least six(6) months.

Nigeria BUSINESS VISA Requirements:

  • Passport with minimum of 6 Months validity and at least 2 blank visa pages
  • Nigeria Visa Application Form
  • Payment Receipt (Evidence of Payment)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds.
  • Evidence of hotel reservation/host address in Nigeria.
  • Invitation Letter
  • Certificate of Incorporation
  • Covering Letter from Company in Pakistan
  • 3 recent Passport sized Photos (Blue or White Background)
  • International Yellow Fever Vaccination Card
  • Return Ticket Copy
  • Passport Copy of Person Who Signed invitation letter if he/she is Nigerian, incase of a non Nigerian then Valid copy of Visa and Resident Card is also required
  • Police character Certificate

Nigeria TOURIST/VISIT VISA Requirements:

  • Passport with minimum of 6 Months validity and at least 2 blank visa pages
  • Onlin Application Form
  • Payment Receipt (Evidence of Payment)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds.
  • Evidence of hotel reservation.
  • Invitation Letter
  • Certificate of Incorporation
  • 3 recent Passport sized Photos (Blue or White Background)
  • International Yellow Fever Vaccination Card
  • Valid Air return Ticket Copy
  • Passport Copy of Person Who Signed invitation letter if he/she is Nigerian, incase of a non Nigerian then Valid copy of Visa and Resident Card is also required
  • Police character Certificate

Nigeria TEMPORARY WORK PERMITS (TWP) VISA Requirements:

  • Onlin Application Form
  • Payment Receipt (Evidence of Payment)
  • Invitation Letter
  • Certificate of Incorporation
  • Nigerian Telecommunication Letter
  • 3 recent Passport sized Photos (Blue or White Background)
  • International Yellow Fever Vaccination Card
  • Confirmed Air return Ticket Copy
  • Acceptance of IR(Immigration Responsibility including accommodation,feeding,transport…) by inviting organizations or individual.
  • Passport Copy of Person Who Signed invitation letter if he/she is Nigerian, incase of a non Nigerian then Valid copy of Visa and Resident Card is also required
  • Police character Certificate

Nigeria TRANSIT VISA Requirements:

  • Passport with minimum of 6 Months validity and at least 2 blank visa pages
  • Onlin Application Form
  • Payment Receipt (Evidence of Payment)
  • Evidence of sufficient funds.
  • Evidence of hotel reservation.
  • Invitation Letter
  • Seaman Book Copy
  • 3 rescent Passport sized Photos (Blue or White Background)
  • International Yellow Fever Vaccination Card
  • Confirmed ticket to destination outside Nigeria.
  • Passport Copy of Person Who Signed invitation letter if he/she is Nigerian, incase of a non Nigerian then Valid copy of Visa and Resident Card is also required
  • Police character Certificate

Nigeria Visa fee:

  1. Visa Fees has to be paid through credit card. After filling out the visa form online, an option will appear asking for your credit card details. 
  2. Visa fee for Nigerian Embassy is 41 $ if you applying directly and if you apply through nominated agent you have to pay 65 $. for transit & $97 for other visas of other categories.

Processing Time: 4 Days: 

  • Office Timings:     Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m

Time duration:

Visa application submitted through the Lebanese Embassy requires many administrative procedure (to be sent to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs through Diplomatic Mail, security checking, legal administrative and review of the decision) and that the applicable is required to submit the case before one month from the date of travel in order to expedite the application and respond well in time.

Comments

Leave a Reply