Oman Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Oman visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Oman visit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Oman visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Oman visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Oman visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Oman on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.Oman Visa RequirementsOman is a beautiful Arab country, a large population of Pakistani expats live and work in Oman, and many Pakistanis visit Oman to meet their friends and family. Now flying to Oman is very easy for every Pakistani. The visa can be applied online for Oman & Muscat. And the visa is issued in 10 working days. You will receive the visa via email, simply print it and fly to Oman on Pakistani Passport.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Neelum Valley , Nanga-Parbat , Mukeshpuri-top and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

Oman Business Visa Requirements:

  • 1. One photo (size 4×6)
  • 2. The original passport with at least 6 months validity
  • 3. A fill-out Oman visa application form
  • 4. A covering letter from the government institution/company in Oman (in English)
  • 5. An invitation letter from the Korean company that the applicant intends to deal with
  • 6. Certificate of business registration from the company in Korea
  • 7. Air ticket booking/ Hotel booking
  • 8. ID copy/ Oman Visa page copy(except for Omani citizen)
  •  Valid passport
  • Documents showing substantial investment / export / import during last year.
  • Registration letter from Tourism Division (in case of hotel business)
  • Visa fee payable in US dollars

Oman tour Visa Requirements:

  • 1. One photo (size 4×6)
  • 2. The original passport with at least 6 months validity
  • 3. A fill-out Oman visa application form.
  • 4. A covering letter from the government institution/company in Oman (in English)
  • 5. Bank statement for the last 6 months
  • 6. Air ticket booking/ Hotel booking
  • 7. Travel schedule(plan) in Korea
  • 8. ID copy/ Oman Visa page copy(except for Omani citizen)
  • Valid for use within six months from the date of issuance.
  • Valid for staying in the country for a period not exceeding thirty days from the date of entry.
  • Number of trips: one trip only.
  • Fees: (20) Omani Riyals.
  • Fine: Upon expiration of the visa (10) ten Riyals for each day of delay.
  • If the validity of the visa is for (10) days, the fees will be (RO5). It can also be extended to similar periods at the same charge per period.

Oman Visa Fees:

  • Single visa for a period not exceeding 90 days=15.5 R.O=40USD
  • Single visa for a period exceeding 90 days = 23.2 R.O = 60 USD
  • Multiple visa = 34.7 R.O = 90 USD
  • Visa processing duration: 5 working days

Note:

  1.  All travellers to Pakistan are advised to get the requisite vaccination i.e; yellow fever or other.
  2. Applicants under 18 years of age should submit an original RG-II Registration (From-B) along with a photocopy. Also, a Pakistan
  3. National Identity Card with photograph is required for all women.
  4. In addition to the above requirements, New/Duplicate passports will be issued to Pakistan nationals only after Police Verification from Pakistan.

Validity:

Single-entry: Three months from date of issue, one-month stay from date of entry (can be extended for one month). Multiple-entry: one year from date of issue, for stays up to three weeks on each visit (cannot be extended).

Comments

Leave a Reply