Poland Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Poland visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you Poland visit visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Poland visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Poland visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Poland visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Poland on a Poland visit visa and you are looking for information about other services,Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.Poland Visa RequirementsWhenever you enter Poland with the intention of staying for a period shorter than 90 days, you usually do not need a visa. There are some countries, however, whose nationals are obliged to obtain it even when coming for a very brief visit. If you come from a non-Schengen state, sometimes referred to as a third country, it should set your alarm bells ringing. Visit the Polish Ministry of Foreign Affairs website and see if you can travel to Poland visa-free. If your country is not on the list, you will be obliged to apply for a visa.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Babusar TopMalam Jabba ski resortSwat Valley Mingora and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

Types of visas:

  1. Visit/Tourist visa
  2. Family visit visa for Pakistan origin Polish nationals and Polish spouses of Pakistani nationals
  3. Business visa
  4. Diplomatic and official visa
  5. Student Visa

General documents Required for Poland Visa:

  • A filled-in and signed Poland Student Visa Application form
  • Valid passport (must be valid for three months after planned departure from Poland)
  • Official letter of acceptance to a college or university in Poland
  • A short CV
  • Your school certificates and diplomas
  • Evidence of proficiency in the language in which you wish to study
  • Confirmation of having the funds for studying and living in Poland
  • Health insurance
  • One passport-sized photo
  • Visa Application Fee, payable by cash/postal order
  • Proof of Accommodation in Poland, if required
  • Transport documentation, such as a rail or air ticket

Poland Visit/Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Two completed Poland visa application forms filled out in black ink and in block letters.
  • Original passport along with one photocopy.
  • Four identical passport size photographs measuring 2×1.5 inches with light blue or white back ground.
  • Proof of permanent residence permit to be provided by an applicant who does not hold Polish/Latvian/Estonian nationality.
  • Proof of employment, if employed.
  • An Invitation letter on letter head from tour operator.
  • Color Copies of Id Card/Passport of the CEO of tour operator.
  • Copy of Registration Certificate of tour agency.
  • An invitation letter (in original on Stamp Paper) from inviting person, along with a note from applicant explaining history of interaction with the inviting person.
  • Copies of Pakistani Id Card, Passport.
  • In case of child (below 18 years or dependant on parents) travelling alone must submit written and signed permission of their parents duly signed by Notary and Ministry of Foreign Affairs Poland, Latvia, Estonia along with copies of their Polish/Latvian, Estonian ID Cards.
  • Copies of flight ticket reservation.
  • Fee for single entry Visit/Tourist visa is PLN 168.
  • Minimum processing time for visa is three (3) weeks after submission of relevant documents.
  • Any other document as deemed appropriate.

Poland Business Visa Requirements:

  • Two completed Poland visa application forms filled out in black ink and in block letters.
  • Business Questionnaire with details of applicant’s company.
  • Original passport along with one photocopy.
  • Four identical passport size photographs measuring 2×1.5 inches with light blue or white back ground.
  • Proof of residence permit in Poland to be provided by an applicant who does not hold Polish nationality.
  • An invitation letter from a Pak-based company.
  • An Invitation letter from Chamber of Commerce.
  • Supporting letter from Poland, Latvia and Estonian-based Company.
  • Copies of flight ticket reservation.
  • Fee for single entry 3 months Business visa is PLN 385/-
  • Fee for double/multiple entries for One-year business visa is PLN 580/-
  • Minimum processing time for visa is three (3) weeks after submission of relevant documents.
  • Any other document as deemed appropriate.

Poland Family visit visa for Pakistan origin of Pakistani nationals:

  • Two completed Poland visa application forms filled out in black ink and in block letters.
  • Original passport along with one photocopy.
  • Four identical passport size photographs measuring 2×1.5 inches with light blue or white back ground.
  • Copy of previous Pakistani passport/CNIC. In case of already renounced Pakistani nationality attach copy of renunciation certificate only.
  • Copies of flight ticket reservation.
  • Fee for single entry family visa is PLN 168.
  • Fee for double/multiple  entry visa for one years is PLN 336.
  • Fee for multiple entry family visa for five years is calculated on the basis of PLN 336/- per year.
  • Minimum processing time for visa is three (3) weeks after submission of relevant documents.
  • Any other document as deemed appropriate.

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • No-objection certificate from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • Leave approval letter from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months.

Poland Visa Requirements.Additional documents required for Poland Visa Application:

Poland Tourist Schengen Visa:

  • Invitation letter with the address and phone number from family member or sponsor – if applicable
  • Bank statement of the last 6 months
  • Passport copies

Poland Visa for Medical Purposes:

  • A local medical report
  • A medical attestation from the hospital or doctor in Poland, confirming the date of your appointment as well as your medical situation
  • Payment receipt of medical fees

Poland Visa for Study, Training, Research, or other type of Internship Purposes:

  • An enrollment certificate allowing attendance of courses
  • Certificate of completion or courses attended
  • Financial sustenance

Poland Visa For The Wife/Husband of a Polish citizen:

  • Proof of Polish citizenship (ID card or consular card or certification of Polish nationality or naturalization order)
  • Polish marriage certificate
  • Polish family record book

Poland Visa for Under-Age Children:

  • Proof of parent’s regular income (work contract with specified monthly income or a bank statement or business license)
  • Notarized travel permission from parent (parental travel consent)
  • If one parent lives in another country – their notarized parental travel consent

Note:

  1. The signed application form must be accompanied the rest of the above-mentioned mandatory documents and handed personally at the appropriate embassy/consulate or its representative in your home country.
  2. Apart from the general documentation required, accompanying should be other additional documents depending on the purpose of your Polish Visa application
  3. When applying at the Polish embassy/consulate in home country, the guardian or parent should accompany their under-age children.

Comments

Leave a Reply