Russia Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Russia visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations. we offers you Russia visit visa,Russia business visa and many others at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Russia visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Russia visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Russia visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Russia on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Lake saif ul malook , karimabad , kumrat valley and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.Russia Visa Requirements

General documents Required for Romania Visa:

Russia Tourist visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport with 8 months validity (previous passport if any).
  • Duly completed Russia visa application form 
  • Account Maintenance Certificate & Bank Statement (Last 08 Month).
  • 4 Passport size recent photographs (mate finish)
  • Valid CNIC Copy.
  • Polio vaccination certificate.
  • Marriage registration certificate / Family registration certificate.
  • Original Tourist Voucher.
  • Work Proof.
  • Request letter to the Visa Officer of the Consulate General.
  • Confirm Hotel Paid Voucher + confirm Invitation in Russian Language.
  • Confirm Return Air Ticket with fixed dates.
  • Travel Insurance Policy.
  • Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing authority.

Russia BUSINESS visa Requirements:

  • Duly completed visa application form
  • 4 Passport size recent photographs (mate finish)
  • Valid passport.
  • Original Invitation Letter. It is issued by the Immigration office in Russia on the request of your business partner.
  • Bank statement.
  • Registration certificate in the local chamber of commerce.
  • National tax payment number certificate.
  • Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing authority.
  • HIV test. (For those travelers, whose visa will be valid for more than 90 days)
  • Local Company’s letter
  • Russian Company’s letter

Russia Student visa Requirements:

  • Duly completed visa application form
  • 4 Passport size recent photographs (mate finish)
  • Valid passport.
  • Original invitation from the institute/university/academy issued by the concerned Ministries of the Russian Federation.
  • Original Academic certificates. They must be attested by the Ministry of Education of Pakistan and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Pakistan and translated into Russian language. Its copies should be attached to the application case.
  • University Contract for the education signed by both sides.
  • HIV test certificate.
  • Medical fitness certificate.
  • Up-to-date bank statement. If the bank statement is not of the applicant but of a sponsor or a relative, there should be a sponsor’s letter(affidavit).
  • Original Police Character Certificate with the contact number of issuing authority.Russia Visa Requirements

Russia visa Fee:

  1. Single entry visa – Rs.  11200 (issued in one week after the application date).
  2. URGENT Single entry visa – Rs. 22400 (issued in 1-3 next working days).
  3. Double entry visa – Rs. 17920 (issued in one week after the application date)
  4. URGENT Double entry visa – Rs. 35840 (issued in 1-3 next working days).
  5. Multiple entry visa – Rs. 33600 (issued in one week after the application date).
  6. URGENT Multiple entry visa – Rs. 67200 (issued in 1-3 next working days).

Processing Time: 15 Working Days

Comments

Leave a Reply