Taiwan Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Taiwan visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations. we offers you Taiwan visit visa,Taiwan business visa and many others at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Taiwan visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Taiwan visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Taiwan visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Taiwan on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Neelum Valley , Nanga-Parbat , Mukeshpuri-top and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.Taiwan visa

Taiwan business visa Requirements:

  • A duly Filed Taiwan Visa application form.
  • Two recent photos (passport format).
  • The passport and a photocopy of it (valid for a period of at least six months).
  • A letter from the company you work for (necessary only for business visas).
  • Any other document they might ask of you.

 Taiwan Student visa Requirements

  • A duly Filed Taiwan Visa application form.
  • Two recent photos (passport format).
  • Your passport along with a photocopy of it (valid for a period of at least six months).
  • A copy of your airline ticket.
  • An admission certificate issued from a linguistic center affiliated with a university or from an institute accredited by the Taiwanese Ministry of Education. You would then be able to enter Taiwan without a visa and stay for 90 consecutive days.
  • A study plan.
  • A bank statement or another document that proves that you have the economic ability to provide for yourself in Taiwan.

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • No-objection certificate from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

If a student:

  • Proof of enrollment
  • Leave approval letter from school or university

If retired:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

If applicable:

  • Regular income generated by property proof of the latest 6 months

Taiwan visa

Taiwan Visa Fee:

  1. Visitor visa /Single :S.R. 190 (3 working days), Urgent S.R.285 (next day)
  2. Visitor visa/Multiple S.R. 380 Urgent S.R. 570
  3. Resident visa/ Single S.R.250 Urgent S.R. 375
  4. Resident Visa/Multiple S.R. 500 Urgent S.R. 750
  5. The USA passport holders who wish to stay more than 30 days : S.R. 600

Comments

Leave a Reply