Turkey Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

Turkey visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations. we offers you Turkey visit visa,Turkey business visa and many others at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer Turkey visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the Turkey visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about Turkey visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit Turkey on a visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flights,accommodation, transportation and tours.

Turkey 

Travelco Group is a famous Travel & Tourism Company of Pakistan are pleased to offer visit visas of Turkey for Pakistanis and other nationalities of world. We provide 5 star hotel accommodations along with return tickets at low rates.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like ChitralSkarduKhunjerab Pass and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

 Turkey Visa Requirements:

  • visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant. Complete residential and host (if applicable) address.
  • Passport copies 1st and 2nd pages and all used (Visa & entry exit stamp) pages copies
  • Two (2) recent photographs (White Background) of the applicant.
  • An ordinary passport or other recognized travel document valid for at least 180 days from the third country nationals residing in Pakistan must provide their residence in Pakistan
  • Copy of flight booking (Reservation), Accommodation hotel booking (Reservation)
  • Original singed cover letter of applicant’s company/employer (where applicable) standing name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact number of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to Turkey state(s). Government employees must provide the Ex Pakistan leave or NOC from relevant departments if he/she is granted visa. If the applicant is a student original signed letter from applicant’s school college/university.
  • Supporting document of personal income. Original bank statement of last three months Bank account maintenance certificate Last three salary slips (Where applicable signed stamp where applicable) National Tax Number Certificate (NTN) and proof of income tax payment with FBR (where applicable)
  • Original travel medical insurance (TMI) policy, the policy must cover the entire period of valid stay on turkey territory as well as repatriation costs.
  • Original MRC (husband/wife/children) traveling together, applicant traveling without family member do not need to provide MRC. If the husband name is mentioned on passport then MRC is not mandatory.
  • For underage applicants (under 18) traveling with a single parent, a written consent of the other parent is required with photocopy of (his/her) NIC. Student is traveling with school group etc must provide consent from both parents with copies of their NIC. This consent should be made on legal paper.
  • Polio vaccination certificate (Valid) from a Government hospital
  • If applying transit visa transit must be more than 12 hours at airport
  • One (A4) Copy set of all above documents.
  • All Previous Visas photo Copy

 Turkey Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Visa Application Form
  • Original Passport
  • Copy of Current & Old Passport
  • Two Photographs
  • Flight Reservation
  • Bank statement & Account Maintenance Certificate
  • Hotel bookings
  • Letter from employer, verifying your occupation
  • Travel health insurance certificate
  • Polio vaccination certificate
  • Consent letter of the applicant (for verification of documents)

 Turkey work Visa Requirements:

  • Valid travel document (passport) (It should be valid at least three months longer than the expiry date of the requested work visa),
  • Completed work visa application form,
  • One passport size photograph of the applicant (It should be affixed on the top left side of the visa application form),
  • One copy of the work contract,
  • If the person applies from a country other than his/her homeland, then he/she should also submit his/her valid residence permit or any document that proves he/she legally stays in that country.

 Turkey Student Visa Requirements:

  • Valid travel document (passport) (It should be valid at least three months longer than the expiry date of the requested education visa),
  • Completed education visa application form,
  • One passport size photograph of the applicant (It should be affixed on the top left side of the visa application form),
  • An official acceptance letter from the Turkish university, school or a language course certified by the Ministry of Education,
  • Non-refundable education visa processing fee (the amount may differ depending on the nationality),
  • If the person applies from a country other than his/her homeland, then he/she should also submit his/her valid residence permit or any document that proves he/she legally stays in that country.

Sequence of Application:

  1. VAF visa application form dully filled and signed by the applicant
  2. Passport copies 1st and 2nd pages and all used (Visa & entry exit stamp) pages copies
  3. Travel insurance
  4. Health Fitness Certificate
  5. Polio Card
  6. Last Six Month Bank Statment
  7. Bank Account Maintenance Certificate
  8. All rest of supporting documents
  9. Copy of flight booking (Reservation),
  10. Accommodation Hotel Booking (Reservation)

Turkey 

  • Turkey Visa Fee & Expenses:

    • Expenses / Charges : Pk Rs 30,000/-
    • Embassy Visa Fee + FedEx Charges
    • Single Entry: 9.000 PKR
    • Multiple Entry: 36.000 PKR
    • Single Transit: 9.000 PKR
    • Double Transit: 18.000 PKR
    • Work Visa: 9.000 PKR  (after approval- Work visa fee 47,550 PKR will be charged by the Embassy)

Duration : 6 Days visa

Visa Validity : 90 Days ( Travel Time)

Comments

Leave a Reply