USA(United States of America)

USA visa Visa Requirements.

USA Visa Requirements For Pakistan:

USA(United States of America) visa services and assistance is provided by Travelco, we are associated with travel and tourism industry for the last 10 years. The professional and well trained team of Travelco is consistently in touch with embassies, consulates, and other concerned departments. Hence, our expert staff members are well informed on the latest rules and regulations pertaining to visa requirements and provide visa services to our clients in line with local regulations.We offers you USA(United States of America) visit visa , USA Business visa at reasonable and affordable prices. Our visa experts personally manage the application process. We are here to provide you visa assistance in the easiest and quickest possible ways. We are glad to offer USA(United States of America) visit visa for Pakistani citizens.Applicants can submit the USA visa form by person or through any authorized representative.For all visa related services about USA visa in Pakistan our dedicated team is here to help you. Our professional agents will guide you through the visa procedures from start to end.If you are planning to visit USA on a USA visit visa and you are looking for information about other services, Travelco team will get you the best rates for flightsaccommodation, transportation and tours.we also provide the facility of DOMESTIC TOURS  in Pakistan like Arang Kel , Khanpur DamKalash Valley and many other Beautiful places in Pakistan.

usa visa

General documents Required for United States of America Visa:

  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with a white background
  • A verbal note
  • Visa processing fees will be waived for diplomats and officials of international organizations
  • Appointment letter (Printed)

USA Business Visa Requirements:

  • Recommendation letter from any Chamber of Commerce and Industries (CC&I) of United States.
  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Invitation letter from business organization duly recommended by concerned Trade Organization in Pakistan.
  • An additional form for Business visa is required.
  • Attach a copy of recent bank statement for proof of funds.
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa. B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • In case the applicant is an F1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation

USA Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Sponsor letter has to be on affidavit and the host’s CNIC/Passport copy needs to be notarized from Pakistan (Original).
  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • A letter of introduction from employer/educational institutions as the case may be.
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with a white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa. B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • In case the applicant is an F1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the round trip plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation
  • Hotel reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your host in Morocco

USA Student Visa Requirements:

  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa. B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • In case the applicant is an F1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the admission letter or class registration issued by the school in Morocco
  • Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation

USA Family Visa Requirements:

  • Copy of latest Pakistani Passport/CNIC/NICOP (valid or expired) of the applicant
  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Children to attach copy of their birth certificate alongwith one of the parent’s Pakistani Passport/CNIC/NICOP (valid or expired)
  • In case, a child is under 18, both the parents need to sign the visa application and provide copies of their current photo IDs bearing signatures.
  • If the applicant is married to a person of Pakistan Origin, copy of marriage certificate and copy of Pakistani spouse’s Pakistani Passport/CNIC/NICOP (valid or expired)

USA Transit Visa Requirements:

  • USA Visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
  • Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
  • Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
  • Two passport size color photos with a white background
  • Copy of the applicant’s legal status in the US: Green card, F1 Visa, H1B-Visa, L1 Visa, O1 Visa, J1 Visa, or G1 Visa. B1/B2 Visa is not accepted.
  • In case the applicant is an F1 or H1B US visa holder, a copy of the I-94 (the I-94 is a document stapled to the passport) is required
  • Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation

USA Visa Additional Requirements  for US Visa

Some additional documents that you should keep with you on the interview date are listed below, upon asking by the visa officer, you can show any of these documents to support your case. But don’t show the documents until asked by the officer:

  1. Bank statement of the last 6 months (Outstanding balance of 3+ Million PKR)
  2. Marriage Certificate (if you are married)
  3. B-form of your children (if children are going with you)
  4. FRC – Family registration certificate (in case family is going)
  5. Covering letter from the company you work with
  6. Property papers (if you own property in Pakistan)

For US employees:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave permission from the employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

For the self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)
  • For foreign students on F1 visas:
  • Valid I-20
  • Reference letter from educational institution (school/college/university) stating that you are in good standing, your major and the expected date of graduation.

For retirees:

  • Pension statement of the latest 6 months

Required documents for visa application for underage children

  • Original birth certificate
  • Signed travel consent from both parents
  • If one parent is not located in the United States they should submit their signed consent to the Embassy/Consulate of their residing country

usa visa

USA Schengen Visa Requirements And How to Apply for a Schengen Visa in US?

  • Figure out which Schengen visa type you need. There are different Schengen visa typesdepending on your purpose of traveling from the United States to Europe.
  • Find out where you need to apply for a Schengen visa in the US. Pay attention to the embassy / consulate / VAC of which country you need to apply at, as well as under the jurisdiction of which you fall.
  • Decide when to apply for a Schengen visa in US.
  • Collect the required Schengen visa documents for US residents.
  • Appoint an interview at Schengen visa application center in US. Depending on the country, you may make an appointment online, through phone, or on person.
  • Attend the interview on the day of your appointment. Show up on time and try not to be nervous. Remember that the interview is a crucial part of your visa application.
  • Pay the visa fee. All Schengen states have fixed and synchronized visa fees. For more information check Schengen visa fees for US residents.
  • Wait for the processing of your visa. After the interview, you will have to wait for at most 15 days, for a response on your application.

USA Visa Fees:

  • Schengen Visa Fees:

Schengen Visa Category (by age) Fee in USD* Fee in EUR
Adult $70 60€
Child between 6-12 years of age $41 35€
Child younger than 6 years of age Free Free

Categories that will not have to pay any visa fee at all are:

  1. Children younger than 6 years old
  2. Holders of diplomatic, official or service passports traveling for official purposes
  3. Family member of a EU/EEA national
  4. Pupils, students and accompanying teachers during a school trip
  5. Researchers from non-Schengen countries traveling to the Schengen Area to perform scientific research

USA Transit Visa Fees:

  • 1 day stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 2 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 1 day or 2 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

USA Tourist Visa Fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

USA Student Visa Fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

USA Business Visa Fees:

  • 3 to 90 days stay period (one entry): $23.85
  • 3 to 90 days stay period (two entries): $35.80

Working Time:

M-Th: 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM/ Friday: 10:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Note:

  1. Moreover, if you are a US resident but you hold the citizenship of any of the countries: Georgia, Kosovo, Russia or Ukraine, you will need to pay a lower fee of 35€

  2. a visa application fee is not refundable and does not guarantee that you will be granted a visa to Europe.

  3. The applicable visa fee in USD (US Dollar) is as per the current exchange rate. It is subject to change without notice.

  4. Aside of these fees, the Schengen members have selected some categories of persons residing in the US who are exempt from paying the fee,

 

Comments

Leave a Reply