Switzerland Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Passport showing a validity of at least three months beyond the stay in Switzerland, with available pages for visa sticker and of “standard” quality (not damaged, torn, faded etc) & Your previous passport, if available.
  • One clear photocopy of valid Schengen or UK visa on passport (if any)
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (The photo should be pasted on the form. Stapled or pinned photographs would not be accepted.
  • Evidence of sufficient financial means and proof of accommodation in Switzerland (e.g. hotel confirmation, bookings of the entire stay, receipt of paid package tour).
  • If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission in the last 2 years: Written explanation about reason for trip and refusal.
  • Evidence of your financial status:
  • If you are employed
  • – Letter from the employer (non-objection certificate)
  • – Original bank statements for the last 3 months.
  • Confirmation of flight reservation & one photocopy.
  • If you are self employed
  • – provide your company documentation: company registration, partnership deed, tax
  •  registration and certificates.
    • Original bank statements for the last 3 months 
  • AIG Insurance
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Authority letter in the name of Khurram Mansoor (NIC # 37405-4622224-5)
  • Visa Fees Rs. 6400/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements

  • Passport showing a validity of at least three months beyond the stay in Switzerland, with available pages for visa sticker and of “standard” quality (not damaged, torn, faded etc) & Your previous passport, if available.
  • One clear photocopy of valid Schengen or UK visa on passport (if any)
  • 3 recent passport size photograph (The photo should be pasted on the form. Stapled or pinned photographs would not be accepted.
  • Confirmation of flight reservation & one photocopy.
  • Chamber of Commerce & Industry Certificate.
  • A letter from your employer stating your position, your length of service, the reason for your visit and, if your expenses are being covered by your employer.
  • An invitation by the company in Switzerland, also directly sent to this Embassy by fax.
  • If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission in the last 2 years: Written explanation about reason for trip and refusal.
  • Evidence of your financial status:
  • If you are employed
  • letter from the employer (non-objection certificate)
  • Original bank statements for the last 3 months.
  • If you are self employed

 

Download Switzerland Visa Form

Travelco.pk is a fast growing tour operator and travel agent in Pakistan we have been in the Asian Countries travel and tourism business since 2013 started as an approved agent of Pakistan international airlines (PIA) several years ago our company has established itself as a reputed concern offering multi-product travel services. At Travelco you will find a team of dedicated professionals each contributing their optimum expertise to deliver and ensure complete satisfaction of our clients our highly experienced staff members are ready to serve you from the time you think to travel we ensure you hassle free and comfortable travel at affordable price. We provide a wide selection of hotels and apartments in Dubai and all over the world with online confirmation. Through years of experience and goodwill generated between us and our partner suppliers in the tourism and travel sector we can offer you the best available rates ever offered.