Tajikistan Visa Information

Tajikistan Visa Information

To apply for your visa, take (or post) the following items to the embassy:

  • Your passport (It must be valid for at least 6 months from your date of arrival in Tajikistan.
  • Your letter of invitation.
  • Covering Letter
  • Invitation Letter from Tajikistan
  • A completed visa application form (two copies).
  • 3 recent passport size photographs
  • Visa fees: For 1 week 40$
  • For 2 weeks 50$
  • For 3 weeks 60$
  • Service charges: Rs 500/=

Processing time: 2 working days

Office Timings: Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

 

Apply Tajikistan Visa Form

Travelco.pk is a fast growing tour operator and travel agent in Pakistan we have been in the Asian Countries travel and tourism business since 2013 started as an approved agent of Pakistan international airlines (PIA) several years ago our company has established itself as a reputed concern offering multi-product travel services. At Travelco you will find a team of dedicated professionals each contributing their optimum expertise to deliver and ensure complete satisfaction of our clients our highly experienced staff members are ready to serve you from the time you think to travel we ensure you hassle free and comfortable travel at affordable price. We provide a wide selection of hotels and apartments in Dubai and all over the world with online confirmation. Through years of experience and goodwill generated between us and our partner suppliers in the tourism and travel sector we can offer you the best available rates ever offered.